Councillor Phillip Charles (Baillieston)

Area: Baillieston (20)

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Contact details

City Chambers
George Square
Glasgow
G2 1DU

Tel: 0141 287 4963

Mobile: 07387 253 092

E-mail: phillip.charles@glasgow.gov.uk

Surgery times

1st Wednesday of every month

6pm-7pm - Garrowhill Community Centre

2nd Wednesday of every month

6.15pm-7.15pm - Swinton Primary School

3rd Wednesday of every month

3.45pm-4.45pm - Baillieston Library

Last Monday of every month

6pm-7pm - Broomhouse Community Centre

 

Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (Baillieston)

Area: Baillieston (20)

Party: Scottish National Party (SNP)

Contact details

City Chambers
George Square
Glasgow
G2 1DU

Tel: 0141 287 3592

E-mail: elaine.ballantyne@glasgow.gov.uk

Surgery times

1st Monday of the month

6pm - Wellhouse Hub

2nd Monday of the month

6pm - Garrowhill Community Centre

3rd Monday of the month

6.30pm - Broomhouse Community Hall

3rd Tuesday of the month

6pm - Baillieston Library

4th Tuesday of the month

6pm - Easthall Residents' Association, The Glenburn Centre

 

Councillor James Coleman (Baillieston)

Area: Baillieston (20)

Party: Scottish Labour Party

Contact details

City Chambers
George Square
Glasgow
G2 1DU

Tel: 0141 287 4012

Mobile: 07899 875 328

E-mail: james.coleman@glasgow.gov.uk

Surgery times

1st Tuesday of the month

7pm - Easthall Residents' Association, The Glenburn Centre

2nd Tuesday of the month

7pm - Caledonia Primary School

3rd Tuesday of the month

7pm - Garrowhill Primary School

4th Tuesday of the month

7pm - Swinton Primary School

 

Bailie Marie Garrity (East Centre)

Area: East Centre (18)

Party: Scottish Labour Party

Contact details

City Chambers
George Square
Glasgow
G2 1DU

Tel: 0141 287 4309

Mobile: 07881 282 630

E-mail: marie.garrity@glasgow.gov.uk

Surgery times

1st Wednesday of the month

5pm - Our Lady of Peace Primary School

2nd Wednesday of the month

5pm - Carntyne Primary School

 

Bailie Annette Christie (East Centre)

Area: East Centre (18)

Party: Scottish National Party (SNP)

Contact details

City Chambers
George Square
Glasgow
G2 1DU

Tel: 0141 287 3595

E-mail: annette.christie@glasgow.gov.uk

Surgery times

1st Wednesday of the month

6pm - Glasgow Girls FC, Budhill Park, 2 Hallhill Road

1st Friday of the month

10am - Cranhill Community Project

11.15am - Riddrie Library

2nd Monday of the month

10am - Carntyne Parish Church

2nd Wednesday of the month

6pm - Barlanark Family Learning Centre

3rd Thursday of the month

6pm - St Timothy's School

 

Councillor Frank Docherty (East Centre)

Area: East Centre (18)

Party: Scottish Labour Party

Contact details

City Chambers
George Square
Glasgow
G2 1DU

Tel: 0141 287 5256

Mobile: 07973 221 869

E-mail: frank.docherty@glasgow.gov.uk

Surgery times

4th Wednesday of the month

4pm - St Thomas RC Primary School

5.15pm - Cranhill Beacon

 

Bailie Russell Robertson (East Centre)

Area: East Centre (18)

Party: Scottish National Party (SNP)

Contact details

City Chambers
George Square
Glasgow
G2 1DU

Tel: 0141 287 5627

Mobile: 07881 282 635

Fax: 0141 287 3933

E-mail: russell.robertson@glasgow.gov.uk

Surgery times

1st Thursday of the month

6pm - Carntyne Parish Church

3rd Thursday of the month

5pm - Carntyne Primary School

4th Thursday of the month

5.30pm - St Andrew's Secondary School

 

John Mason MSP (Glasgow Shettleston)

Area: Glasgow Shettleston

Party: Scottish National Party (SNP)

Contact details:

M5.16
The Scottish Parliament
Edinburgh
EH99 1SP

Glasgow Shettleston Constituency Office
1335 Gallowgate
Parkhead Cross
Glasgow
G31 4DN

Telephone: 0141 550 4327
Mobile: 0787 943 0877

E-mail: john.mason.msp@parliament.scot

Surgery Times

First Monday of month
1400 Calton Heritage & Learning Centre, 423 London Road, Glasgow, G40 1AG
1800 Garrowhill Community Hall, 35 Maxwell Drive, G69 6HY

First Friday of month
1700-1830 Constituency Office, 1335 Gallowgate, Glasgow, G31 4DN

Second Monday of month
1400 Baillieston Library, 141 Main Street, Glasgow, G69 6AA

Second Friday of month
1700-1830 Constituency Office, 1335 Gallowgate, Glasgow, G31 4DN

Third Monday of month
1400 Bridgeton Library, 2-16 Orr Street, Glasgow, G40 2BJ

Third Friday of month
1700-1830 Constituency Office, 1335 Gallowgate, Glasgow, G31 4DN

Fourth Monday of month
1400 Shettleston Library, 154 Wellshot Road, Glasgow, G32 7AZ
1800 Carmyle Community Centre, 28 Hillcrest Road, Glasgow, G32 8AG

Fourth Friday of month
1700-1830 Constituency Office, 1335 Gallowgate, Glasgow, G31 4DN

 

 

Ivan McKee MSP (Glasgow Provan)

Area: Glasgow Provan

Party: Scottish National Party (SNP)

Contact details

M4.14
The Scottish Parliament
Edinburgh
EH99 1SP

Tel: 0131 348 6950

E-mail: Ivan.McKee.msp@parliament.scot

Glasgow Provan Constituency Office
12 Hillfoot Street
Dennistoun
Glasgow
G31 2LF

Constituency Office Tel: 0141 556 4441

 

David Linden MP (Glasgow East)

Area: Glasgow East

Party: Scottish National Party (SNP)

Contact Details:

House of Commons
London
SW1A 0AA

Tel: 0207 219 1801

Email: david.linden.mp@parliament.uk

Constituency Office

Academy House
1346 Shettleston Road
Shettleston
Glasgow
G32 9AT

Tel: 0141 778 1177

Surgery Times

1st Friday of the month

10am – Cranhill Development Trust

2nd Friday of the month

10am – Parkhead Library

3rd Friday of the month

10am – The Bridge Library

4th Friday of the month

10am – Baillieston Library